All Breed and Breed Club Championship Show Results

2002

Manchester Dog Show Society 

Judge: Mr T Thorn

DCC:         Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly  (Best of Breed & 3rd Toy Group)
RDCC:       Pekehuis Seeking the Gold
BCC:         Jidoran Just a Whisper
RBCC:        Kettlemere Party Gold
BP:           Pekehuis Dangerous Lady
Crufts

Judge: Mr M Quinney

DCC:         Ch. Yakee A Dangerous Liaison (Best of Breed, 1st Toy Group, RBIS)
RDCC:       Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly 
BCC:         Ch. Brentoy's Scarlet O'Hara
RBCC:        Nosredna Christabella
BP:           Yakee Walking on Sunshine
UK Toydog 

Judge: Mrs E Bell (Orkdeen)

DCC:         Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly  (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Pekehuis Seeking the Gold
BCC:         Ch. Brentoy's Scarlet O'Hara
RBCC:        Pekehuis Dangerous Lady
BP:           Pekehuis Dangerous Lady
Bristol, Bath & West Pekingese Club

Judge: Mrs Marion Fearn (Fearnvale)

DCC:         Ch. Yakee A Dangerous Liaison  (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Lotusgrange Quality Time
BCC:         Kettlemere Party Gold
RBCC:        Pekehuis Dangerous Lady
BP:           Lotusgrange Quality Time
Ventura Pekingese Club

Judge: Mrs Pamela Edmond (Singlewell)

DCC:         Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly  (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Livanda Micklee De Ago of Tinerana
BCC:         Jiltor Bright Spirit
RBCC:        StSanja The Main Event
BP:           StSanja The Main Event
The National Dog Show, Birmingham

Judge: Mrs T Greenhill-Reid

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly  (Best of Breed, 1st Toy Group)
RDCC:       Genderlee This Is It
BCC:         Ch. Yakee Not Another Barbie
RBCC:        Jidoran Paris Mist
BP:           Corges Classy Petita
The Scottish Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs Winifred Mee (Pekehuis)

DCC:         Yakee One of the Boys (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly
BCC:         Calaharee Heavenly Rose
RBCC:        Livanda Micklee Romanza
BP:           Yakee One of the Boys 
Bath Canine Association

Judge: Miss Jennifer Sims (Genisim)

DCC:         Livanda Micklee Ginola (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly
BCC:         Jiltor Bright Spirit
RBCC:        StSanja Centre Stage
BP:           StSanja Centre Stage
North of Ireland Pekingese Club

Judge: Mr Maurice Smith (Shobri)

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Yakee Sheer Indulgence
BCC:         StSanja The Main Event
RBCC:        Pekehuis Vision of Love
BP:           StSanja The Main Event
Three Counties

Judge: Mrs Joyce Mitchell (Micklee) 

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Jonsville Runour Has It
BCC:         Ch. Brentoy Scarlet O'Hara
RBCC:        Nosredna Christabella
BP:           StSanja Steptuit
Border Union

Judge: Mrs Jackie Leslie 

DCC:         Shihgo Dreamers Delight
RDCC:       Yakee One of the Boys
BCC:         Yakee Walking on Sunshine (Best of Breed)
RBCC:        Alambra Purple Tulip
BP:           Alambra Purple Tulip
Blackpool

Judge: Mrs May Robertshaw (Lotusgrange) 

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Livanda Micklee Ginola
BCC:         Livanda Micklee Romanza 
RBCC:        Calaharee's Heavenly Rose
BP:           Yakee My Love
North of Scotland Pekingese Club

Judge: Mr Bill Chapman (Yorklee) 

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Yakee Sheer Indulgence
BCC:         Yakee Walking on Sunshine 
RBCC:        StSanja The Main Event
BP:           StSanja The Main Event
Windsor

Judge: Mrs Margo Goodall (Shihgo) 

DCC:         Jonsville Rumour Has It (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       StSanja Say You Say Me
BCC:         Jidoran Just a Whisper 
RBCC:        Alambra Purple Tulip
BP:           StSanja Step Tuit
North of England Pekingese Club

Judge: Mrs E H McFadden (Meanskirk)

DCC:         Yakee Sheer Indulgence
RDCC:       Guzmac Mr Jolson
BCC:         Nosredna Christabella
RBCC:        Alambra Purple Pansy
BP:           Shihgo Never Can Tell
East of England 

Judge: Mrs S Penman (Dragden)

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly
RDCC:       Lotusgrange Quality Time
BCC:         Nosredna Christabella
RBCC:        Yakee My Love
BP:           Yakee My Love
Red Rose Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mrs L Pemberton (Lynbank)

DCC:         Livanda Micklee Ginola (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly
BCC:         Alambra Purple Tulip
RBCC:        Jidoran Just a Whisper
BP:           Yakee Indiscretion
Bournemouth 

Judge: Mr G Thomas (Jonsville)

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed, Toy Group 2nd)
RDCC:       Shihgo Dreamers Delight
BCC:         Nosredna Christabella
RBCC:        Calaharee's Heavenly Rose
BP:           StSanja Step Tuit  (Toy Puppy Group 3rd)
Welsh Kennel Club

Judge: Miss Adele Summers (Toydom)

DCC:         Ch. Yakee A Dangerous Liaison (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Lotusgrange Quality Time
BCC:         Kettlemere Party Gold
RBCC:        Yakee Most Men Do
BP:           Yakee Most Men Do
Scottish Kennel Club

Judge: Miss Vandy Williams (Toydom)

DCC:         Lotusgrange Quality Time (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Livanda Micklee De Ago
BCC:         Kettlemere Party Gold
RBCC:        Livanda Micklee Romanza
BP:           Yakee My Love
South Wales Pekingese Club

Judge: Mrs S Marwood (Annesuz)

DCC:         Champion Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Pekehuis Seeking the Gold
BCC:         Champion Nosredna Christabella
RBCC:        Jiltor Bitter Sweet
BP:           Yakee Indiscretion
Darlington

Judge: Mr J Mitchell (Micklee)

DCC:         Champion Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Livanda Micklee Denisio
BCC:         Alambra Purple Pansy
RBCC:        Alambra Purple Tulip
BP:           StSanja Step Tuit
Pekin Palace Dog Assoc.

Judge: Mrs A Everitt (Kushan)

DCC:         Champion Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Lotusgrange Quality Time
BCC:         Beordhelm Brouhaha
RBCC:        Ghyllmoire One Phat Deeva
BP:           Oakmere The Rock
The Scottish Pekingese Assoc.

Judge: Mrs D Dearn (Dorodea)

DCC:         Champion Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best in Show)
RDCC:       StSanja Steptuit
BCC:         Alambra Purple Tulip
RBCC:        Yakee Forget Me Not
BP:           StSanja Steptuit
Midland Counties

Judge: Mrs B Flavell

DCC:         Ch. Yakee A Dangerous Liaison (Best of Breed, Best Toy and Best in Show)
RDCC:       Champion Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly
BCC:         Ch. Jidoran Just a Whisper
RBCC:        Oakmere Iwynn for Lynbank
BP:           Yakee Indiscretion
Pekingese Reform Association

Judge: Mr D Lee (Frampton)

DCC:         Champion Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Yakee Sheer Indulgence
BCC:         Meradosti Role Model
RBCC:        Ch. Kettlemere Party Gold
BP:           Akarana Solid Gold
Yorkshire & Eastern Counties Pekingese Club

Judges: Dogs - Mrs E Maycock (Dratsum)

Bitches - Ms J Lee (Cliffview)

DCC:         Champion Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Livanda Micklee Ginola
BCC:         Ch. Nosredna Christabella
RBCC:        Yakee Juliette
BP:           Yakee Juliette
LKA

Judges: Miss Joyce Shipley (Kettlemere)

DCC:         Champion Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Livanda Micklee Ginola
BCC:         Beordhelm Brouhaha
RBCC:        Meradosti Role Model
BP:           Brentoy Emma Peel