All Breed and Breed Club Championship Show Results

2004

Manchester Dog Show Society 

Judge: Mrs M Hughes (Sachiko)

DCC:         Taihang Snowburner
RDCC:       StSanja StepTuit
BCC:         Ch. Akarana Solid Gold (Best of Breed)
RBCC:        Yakee Forget Me Not
BP:           Yakee Coalition Forces
Pekingese Club  

Judges: Mr R W Taylor (Dogs)

Mrs P Edmond (Bitches)

DCC:         Livanda Santana
RDCC:       Yakee Coalition Forces
BCC:         Ch. Yakee Forget Me Not (subject to KC confirmation)
RBCC:        StSanja Reason to Believe at Kenji

BP:       

Yakee Coalition Forces

The International Pekingese Classic

Judges: Mr T Thorn, Mr C Saevich, and Mrs M Robertshaw

Winner: Fin. Ch. Backlee Big Daddy

Runner Up: Livanda Santana


Crufts 

Judge: Mr E Hulme

DCC:        

Eng. & Am. Ch.Yakee Leaving Me Breathless at Franshaw 

(subject to KC confirmation)

RDCC:       Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly
BCC:        

Ch. Yakee's Little Blond Number (Best of Breed) 

(subject to KC confirmation)

RBCC:        Ch. Yakee-Forget Me- Not 
BP:           Brentoy Natasha
London & Provincial Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mrs J Whitehead (Wanscara)

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Elambees Little Big Man
BCC:         Ch. Yakee Forget-Me-Not
RBCC:        Brentoy Evita
BP:           Brentoy Evita
UK Toydog Society 

Judge: Mrs J Heap

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best Of Breed)
RDCC:       Miyazakis Lord of the Rings
BCC:         Pekehuis Arrows Vision
RBCC:        Mahjon Maddison
BP:           Mahjon Maddison
Birmingham Pekingese Association 

Judge: Mr M Hill (Akarana)

DCC:         Ch. Livanda Santana (Best in Show) (subject to KC confirmation)
RDCC:       Yakee's At It Again
BCC:         Ch. Yakee Forget-Me-Not
RBCC:        Lotusgrange Red Fantasy
BP:           Brentoy Evita
Ventura Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge

DCC:         Ch. Livanda Santana
RDCC:       Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly
BCC:         Ch. Yakee Forget-Me-Not
RBCC:        Pekehuis Arrows Vision
BP:           Yakee Playing Footise
The National Dog Show, Birmingham 

Judge: Mr D Chance

DCC:         Ch. Shihgo Dreamer's Delight (subject to KC confirmation) (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Glendair Rocket Master of Marinbox
BCC:         Alambra Purple Pansy 
RBCC:        StSanja Reason to Believe at Kenjy
BP:           StSanja What's It All About
Scottish Kennel Club 

Judge: Mrs E H McFadden

DCC:         Ch/Am. Ch. Yakee Leaving Me Breathless (Best of Breed, Toy Group 2)
RDCC:       Shiarita On An Adventure
BCC:         Pekehuis Arrows Vision
RBCC:        Ch. Yakee Forget-Me-Not
BP:           Shantallah Gangster's Moll
Bath 

Judge: Mr G J Thomas (Jonsville)

DCC:         StSanja Step Tuit (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Dragden Smart As Can Be
BCC:         Alambra Purple Lupin 
RBCC:        Brentoy Evita
BP:           Brentoy Evita
Three Counties 

Judge: Miss A Whitehead (Weesann)

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       StSanja Step Tuit
BCC:         Ch. Yakee Forget-Me-Not
RBCC:        Alambra Purpuleena
BP:           Mahjon's Raphael
Border Union 

Judge: Mr R Haynes

DCC:         Yakee Coalition Forces (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly
BCC:         Ch. Yakee Forget-Me-Not
RBCC:        Alambra Purple Lupin
BP:           Joleth Love Match
North of Scotland 

Judge: Miss J Lee (Cliffview)

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Incana The Spellbinder
BCC:         Alambra Purpluleena
RBCC:        Mahjon Maddison
BP:           Mahjon Maddison
Blackpool 

Judge: Barry Offiler (StSanja)

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Taihang Snowburner
BCC:         Alambra Purpuleena
RBCC:        Brentoy Evita
BP:           Brentoy Evita
Windsor 

Judge: Miss A Morley (Jidoran)

DCC:         Ch Livanda Santana (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Ch Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly
BCC:         Ch. Alambra Purple Lupin (subject to KC approval)
RBCC:        Brentoy Evita
BP:           Brentoy Evita
North of England Pekingese Club

Judge: Mrs N Wright Jones

DCC:         Palacegarden Magician
RDCC:       Findhorn Finesse
BCC:         Ch. Alambra Purpuleena (Best in Show) (subject to KC approval)
RBCC:        Trimbar Silent Witness
BP:           Trimbar Silent Witness
East of England

Judge: Mrs S L Pemberton

DCC:         Ch. Livanda Santana (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Cisfran Simply the Best
BCC:         Ch. Pekehuis Arrow's Vision
RBCC:        StSanja Honeysuckle Rose
BP:           StSanja Honeysuckle Rose
Red Rose Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mrs C Bunny Sims (Dogs)

Mr W Edmond (Bitches)

DCC:         Cisfran Simply The Best (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Ch. & Am. Ch. Yakee Leaving Mr Breathless
BCC:         Chophoi Crystal Princess
RBCC:        StSanja Honeysuckle Rose
BP:           StSanja Honeysuckle Rose
Bournemouth Canine Association

Judge: Mr R Carter

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed, Toy Group 2nd)
RDCC:       Cisfran Simply the Best
BCC:         Ch. Pekehuis Arrows Vision
RBCC:        Incana Miss Dynamite
BP:           Alambra Purple Moonshine
Welsh Kennel Club 

Judge: Dr D A Flynn

DCC:         Shihgo Careless Talk
RDCC:       Yakee Coalition Forces
BCC:         Shihgo Sweet Mischief (Best of Breed)
RBCC:        Glendair Bright Sparkle for Shiera
BP:           Shantallah Daylite Robber for Yakee
Scottish Kennel Club 

Judge: Mrs M Fearn

DCC:         Ch. Livanda Santana (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Yakee Coalition Forces
BCC:         Pekehuis High Flyer
RBCC:        Jenoif Andrine
BP:           Pekehuis High Flyer
South Wales Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mrs S Smith (Dogs)

Mrs A Livesey (Bitches)

DCC:         Yakee Coalition Forces (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Palacegarden Sullivan
BCC:         Pekehuis High Flyer
RBCC:        Pascan Pretty Woman
BP:           Pekehuis High Flyer
Darlington 

Judge: Mr M Boothroyd

DCC:         Kushan Tom Tom
RDCC:       Ch. & Am. Ch. Yakee Leaving Me Breathless
BCC:         StSanja Honeysuckle Rose
RBCC:        Alambra Purple Pansy
BP:           StSanja Honeysuckle Rose
British Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mrs M Petersen

DCC:         Ch. Livanda Santana (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Yakee's At It Again
BCC:         Ch. Yakee Forget-Me-Not
RBCC:        Brentoy Evita
BP:           Calaharee's Honour Bound for Clashda
Midland Counties

Judge: Mr H Ogden

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed, Toy Group 1)
RDCC:       Yakee Coalition Forces
BCC:         StSanja Reason to Believe at Kenjy
RBCC:        Pekehuis High Flyer
BP:           Livanda Va Va Voom
Pekingese Reform Association 

Judge: Mr G Morgan (Rimor)

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best in Show)
RDCC:       StSanja Step Tuit
BCC:         StSanja Honeysuckle Rose
RBCC:        StSanja Close to Crazy
BP:           Cliffview Rythum of the Nite at StSanja
Invicta 

Judge: Mr A Brace

DCC:         Yakee Easy On The Eye (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Ch. Livanda Santana (Reserve Best in Show)
BCC:         Pekehuis High Flyer (Best Opposite Sex)
RBCC:        Brentoy Evita
BP:           Yakee Easy On The Eye
LKA 

Judge: Jenny Sims

DCC:         Ch. Livanda Santana (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Bramblefields Star Quest
BCC:         Brentoy Evita
RBCC:        Palacegarden Posh
BP:           Palacegarden Sullivan