All Breed and Breed Club Championship Show Results

2005

Manchester Dog Show Society 

Judge: Mrs K Le Mare

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Tangchao Thunder of Cloverleigh
BCC:         Yakee Lady Catherine
RBCC:        Mahjon Maddison
BP:           Cerang Grace 'N' Favour
Crufts 

Judge: Miss A Summers

DCC:        

Ch. Yakee Coalition Forces (Best of Breed) 

RDCC:       Cisfran Simply the Best
BCC:         Ch. Pekehuis High Flyer
RBCC:        Brentoy Evita
BP:           Livanda Saha
Pekingese Club

Judge: Mr J French (USA)

DCC:         Ch. Delwins Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Livanda Saha
BCC:         Incana Hula Girl
RBCC:        Alambra Purple Pansy
BP:           Livanda Saha
UK Toydog Society 

Judge: Mrs J Mitchell

DCC:         Ch. Livanda Santana (Best of Breed and Reserve Best in Show)
RDCC:       Findhorm Finesse
BCC:         Ch. Alambra Purple Pansy
RBCC:        Yakee Lady Catherine
BP:           Super Suede of Lotusgrange
Bristol, Bath and West of England Pekingese Association 

Judge: Mrs P Hunter

DCC:         Yakee Playing Footsie (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Yakee Expecting Miracles
BCC:         Ch. Pekehuis High Flyer
RBCC:        Cisfran Day Dream
BP:           Yakee Expecting Miracles
Ventura Pekingese Club 

Judge: Dr S Keating

DCC:         Cisfran Simply the Best
RDCC:       Super Suede of Lotusgrange
BCC:         Ch. Pekehuis High Flyer (Best in Show)
RBCC:        Yakee A Whiter Shade of Pale
BP:           Yakee A Whiter Shade of Pale
The National Dog Show, Birmingham 

Judge: Mr T Thorn

DCC:         Yakee Easy on the Eye
RDCC:       Yakee Playing Footsie
BCC:         Ch. Pekehuis High Flyer
RBCC:        Guzmac Wild Orchid
BP:           Guzmac Wild Orchid
Scottish Kennel Club 

Judge: Mrs O Clay

DCC:        

Ch. Cisfran Simply The Best (Best of Breed)

(Title subject to KC confirmation)

RDCC:       Yakee Easy on the Eye
BCC:         Yakee A Clockwork Orange
RBCC:        Palacegarden Posh
BP:           Pekehuis Sensation (NAF)
Bath 

Judge: Mrs A Tompkins 

DCC:         Ch. Yakee Easy on the Eye (Best of Breed) (Title subject to KC confirmation)
RDCC:       Dragden Pied Piper
BCC:         Calaharee's Lilly Lenton at Clashda
RBCC:        Pekehuis Charisma
BP:           Pekehuis Charisma
North of Ireland Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mr G Davies 

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Yakee Playing Footise
BCC:         Mahjon Maddison
RBCC:        Bramblefields It Takes Two at StSanja
BP:           Bramblefields It Takes Two at StSanja

 

Three Counties  

Judge: Mr T Nethercott

 

DCC:         Yakee Playing Footsie (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Pekehuis Sensation
BCC:         Ch. Pekehuis High Flyer
RBCC:        StSanja Close to Crazy
BP:           Pekehuis Sensation
Border Union 

Judge: Mr S Livesey

DCC:         Ch. Yakee Playing Footsie (Best of Breed) (Title subject to KC confirmation)
RDCC:       Pekehuis Sensation
BCC:         Ch. Pekehuis High Flyer
RBCC:        Guzmac Wild Orchid
BP:           Pekehuis Sensation
Blackpool 

Judge: Mr J Delucchi

DCC:         Shihgo Mischievous Dreams (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly
BCC:         Yakee Lady Catherine
RBCC:        Shihgo Sweet Mischief
BP:           Brentoy Red Adair

North of Scotland 

Judge: Mrs E Tilley Poole

DCC:         Livanda Saha (Best of Breed)  
RDCC:      Palacegarden Sullivan  
BCC:         Bramblefields It Takes Two at StSanja  
RBCC:      Livanda Anastacia    
BP:           Bramblefields It Takes Two at StSanja  
Windsor 

Judge: Miss V Williams 

DCC:         StSanja Step Tuit (Best of Breed) 
RDCC:       Palacegarden Sullivan
BCC:         Mahjon Maddison
RBCC:        Yakee Follow This
BP:           Yakee Follow This
North of England Pekingese Club

Judge: Mrs G Godwin

DCC:         Ch. StSanja Step Tuit (Best of Breed) (Title subject to KC Confirmation)
RDCC:       Palacegarden Sullivan
BCC:         Yakee Follow This
RBCC:        Guzmac Wild Orchid
BP:           Yakee Follow This
East of England

Judge: Miss S Maycock

DCC:         Ch. Yakee Playing Footsie (Best of Breed, Toy Group 1)
RDCC:       Livanda Saha
BCC:         Livanda Anastacia
RBCC:        Ch. Pekehuis High Flyer
BP:           Pekehuis Sensation
Bournemouth Canine Association

Judge: Mrs E Maycock

DCC:         Ch. Yakee Playing Footsie (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Livanda Saha
BCC:         Ch. Pekehuis High Flyer
RBCC:        Bramblefields It Takes Two at StSanja
BP:           Bramblefields It Takes Two at StSanja
Welsh Kennel Club 

Judge: Mr L McCreedie Dempster

Change of Judge: Mrs D Lee (Frampton)

DCC:         Ch. Yakee Easy on the Eye (Best of Breed, Toy Group 3)
RDCC:       Taihang Snowburner
BCC:         Yakee Follow This
RBCC:        Yakee Of Noble Birth
BP:           Pekehuis Sensation
Scottish Kennel Club 

Judge: Mrs E Evans

DCC:         Ch. Yakee Playing Footsie 
RDCC:       Alambra Purple Moonshine
BCC:         Yakee Follow This (Best of Breed and Toy Group 1)
RBCC:        Mahjon Maddison
BP:           Yakee Follow This
South Wales Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mr P Jones (Dogs)

Mrs B Keen (Bitches)

DCC:         Palacegarden Sullivan
RDCC:       Findhorn Finesse
BCC:         Ch. Pekehuis High Flyer
RBCC:        Yakee Of Noble Birth
BP:           Brentoy Red Adair
Darlington 

Judge: Mr P Taylor

DCC:         Ch. Yakee Playing Footsie
RDCC:       Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly
BCC:         Ch. Pekehuis High Flyer (Best of Breed)
RBCC:        Mahjon Maddison
BP:           Yakee Follow This
Pekin Palace Dog Association 

Judge: Miss A Bradley

DCC:         Ch. Yakee Playing Footsie (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Livanda Saha
BCC:         Ch. Pekehuis High Flyer
RBCC:        Yakee Follow This
BP:           Pekehuis Sensation
Scottish Pekingese Club 

Judge: George Baxter 

DCC:         Findhorn Nicholas
RDCC:       Alambra Moonshine
BCC:         Yakee of Noble Birth
RBCC:        StSanja Honeysuckle Rose
BP:           Yakee of Noble Birth

Midland Counties

Judge: Miss D Spavin

DCC:          Pekehuis Sensation
RDCC:       Ch. Yakee Playing Footsie
BCC:         Yakee Lady Catherine
RBCC:        Ch. Pekehuis High Flyer
BP:           Pekehuis Sensation
Pekingese Reform Association 

Judge: Mrs E Bell

DCC:         Brentoy Red Adair (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Livanda Saha
BCC:         Glendair Bright Sparkle for Shiera
RBCC:        Mahjon Maddison
BP:           Livanda Busy Lizzie
Yorkshire & Eastern Counties Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mr G Thomas

DCC:         Ch. Livanda Santana (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Brentoy Red Adair
BCC:         Shihgo Queen of Gossip
RBCC:        Bramblefields It Takes Two at StSanja
BP:           Cliffview Second Time Around
LKA 

Judge: Ms J Montrose

DCC:         Pekehuis Spectacular
RDCC:       Calaharee's Honor Bound for Clashda
BCC:         Ch Pekehuis High Flyer (Best of Breed)
RBCC:        StSanja Honeysuckle Rose
BP:           Livanda Zanetti At Kwanli