All Breed and Breed Club Championship Show Results

2006

Manchester Dog Show Society 

Judge: Ellis Hulme

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Jidoran El Cid
BCC:         Yakee of Noble Birth
RBCC:        Mahjon Maddison
BP:           Livanda Bizzie Lizzie
Crufts 

Judge: Jimmy Simpson

DCC:         Ch. Cisfran Simply the Best (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Palacegarden Sullivann
BCC:         Palacegarden Jezebel
RBCC:        Ch. Pekehuis High Flyer
BP:           Palacegarden Jezebel
Pekingese Club

Judge: May Robertshaw (Lotusgrange)

DCC:         Jidoran El Cid (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Yakee Expecting Miracles
BCC:         Ch. Yakee of Noble Birth (subject to KC approval)
RBCC:        Kettlemere's Party Precious
BP:           StSanja Miss Scarlett
UK Toydog

Judge: Stephanie Penman

DCC:         Palacegarden Sullivan (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Brentoy Red Adair
BCC:         Yakee Certifably
RBCC:        Mahjon Maddison
BP:           StSanja Miss Scarlett
Birmingham Pekingese Club 

Judge: Raymond O'Neill (Trendylook)

DCC:         Jidoran El Cid (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Yakee And Don't Forget It
BCC:         Akarana Aspiration
RBCC:        StSanja Miss Scarlett
BP:           Yakee And Don't Forget It
The National Dog Show, Birmingham 

Judge: Albert Easdon (Yakee)

DCC:         Palacegarden Sullivan (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Jidoran El Cid
BCC:         Stsanja Honeysuckle Rose
RBCC:        Livanda Bizzie Lizzie
BP:           Shantallah Mr Moonlight
Scottish Kennel Club 

Judge: Sheila Johnson (Alambra) 

DCC:         Yakee and Don't Forget It (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Ch. Yakee Easy on the Eye
BCC:         Incana Miss Dynamite
RBCC:        Guzmac Wild Orchid
BP:           Yakee and Don't Forget It
Bath 

Judge: Edna Parkin (Cliffview) 

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Brentoy Red Adair
BCC:         Ch. Mahjon Maddison (Title subject to KC approval)
RBCC:        Incana Miss Dynamite
BP:           Yakee Don't Forget It
Border Union

Judge: Mrs T Greenhill Reid

DCC:         Brentoy Red Adair
RDCC:       Yakee And Don't Forget It
BCC:         Palacegarden Jezebel
RBCC:        Ch. Yakee of Noble Birth
BP:           Jidoran Jacob Yingu
Blackpool

Judge: Mr A Wight

DCC: Yakee And Don't Forget It
RDCC:       Ch. Yakee Easy on the Eye
BCC:         Ch. Yakee of Noble Birth
RBCC:        Yakee Certifiably
BP:           Shantallah Mr Moonlight
Windsor

Judge: Mrs E McFadden

DCC:         Taihang Snowburner (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Brentoy Red Adair
BCC:         Akarana Aspirations
RBCC:        StSanja Wow at Weesann
BP:           StSanja Wow at Weesann
Forth and Tay

Judge: Sheila Smith

DCC:         Pekehuis Sensation (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Yakee And Don't Forget It
BCC:         Glendair Bright Sparkle for Shiera
RBCC:        Akarana Aspirations
BP:           Livanda Gino
East of England

Judge: Andrew Brace

DCC:         Int Nor. Champion Mahjon Elio by Delwin (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Yakee And Don't Forget It
BCC:         Yakee Follow This
RBCC:        Cisfran Dream Ticket
BP:           Cisfran Dream Ticket
North of Ireland Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mrs Ann Offiler (StSanja) 

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Mahjon Raphael
BCC:         Mahjon Maddison
RBCC:        Tonbuk Fashion Queen at Mezrab
BP:           Singlewell Suzanna at Mycroft

 

Red Rose 

Judge: Mrs M McDonald (Guzmac) 

DCC:         Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Jidoran El Cid
BCC:         Livanda Bizzie Lizzie
RBCC:        Incana Miss Dynamite
BP:           Livanda Gino
Bournemouth Canine Association

Judge: Mrs E Stannard (Shiarita)

DCC:         Ch. Taihang Snowburner (subject to KC approval)
RDCC:       Jidoran Il Divo
BCC:         Ch. Yakee of Noble Birth  (Best of Breed)
RBCC:        Jidoran Violet
BP:           Jidoran Violet
Welsh Kennel Club 

Judge: Mrs E Smith

DCC:         Mahjon Raphael (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Brentoy Titan
BCC:         Bramblefields It Takes Two at StSanja
RBCC:        Singlewell Trinny
BP:           Singlewell Wannabe Smart
Scottish Kennel Club 

Judge: Miss A Morley (Jidoran)

DCC:         Brentoy Red Adair (Best of Breed, 3rd Toy Group)
RDCC:       Palacegarden Donovan
BCC:         Livanda Bizzie Lizzie
RBCC:        Incana Miss Dynamite
BP:           Livanda Gino
Darlington 

Judge:  Mrs L Pemberton

DCC:         Yakee And Don't Forget It
RDCC:       Pekehuis Sensation
BCC:         Akarana Aspirations (Best of Breed)
RBCC:        Livanda Bizzie Lizzie
BP:           StSanja Show Girl
Pekin Palace Dog Association 

Judge: Geoffrey Davies

DCC:         Ch. Livanda Santana
RDCC:       Palacegarden Donovan
BCC:         Ch. Yakee of Noble Birth
RBCC:        Livanda Bizzie Lizzie
BP:           Pekehuis Santora of Livanda
British Pekingese Club

Judge: Rita Cocker

DCC:         Palacegarden Donovan
RDCC:       Pekehuis Sensation
BCC:         Cisfran Dream Ticket (Best of Breed)
RBCC:        Bright Sparkle for Shiera
BP:           Cisfran Dream Ticket
Scottish Pekingese Club 

Judge:  Mr W Grant

DCC:         Ch. Yakee And Don't Forget It (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Dratsum Luther Binglui
BCC:         Ch. Palacegarden Jezebel (subject to KC approval)
RBCC:        Findhorn Julie
BP:           Dratsum Luther Binglui

Midland Counties

Judge: Mrs H. Beard

DCC:         Ch. Jidoran El Cid (Best of Breed) (Subject to KC Approval)
RDCC:       Pekehuis Sensation
BCC:         Akarana Aspirations
RBCC:        Livanda Bizzie Lizzie
BP:           Corges The Black Emperor
Invicta Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mrs J Risbey 

DCC:         Ch. Pekehuis Sensation (Title subject to KC Approval)
RDCC:       Palacegarden Donovan
BCC:         Ch. Livanda Bizzie (Title subject to KC Approval)
RBCC:        Ch. Yakee Of Noble Birth
BP:           Dratsum Pure Honeybee
Yorkshire & Eastern Counties Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mrs R Morgan 

DCC:         Cliffview Second Time Round (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Int Nor. Swe. Fin. Ch Mahjon Elio By Delwin
BCC:         Trimbar Silent Witness
RBCC:        Sushima The Temptress
BP:           Pekehuis Santora Of Livanda
LKA 

Judge: Mr P Taylor 

DCC:         Ch. Pekehuis Sensation
RDCC:       Livanda Zanetti At Kwanli
BCC:         Ch Yakee of Noble Birth (Best of Breed)
RBCC:        Ch Akarana Aspirations
BP:           Corges The Black Emperor