All Breed and Breed Club Championship Show Results

2007

Manchester Dog Show Society 

Judge: Mr. B. Offiler (StSanja)

DCC:         Ch. Brentoy Red Adair (Best of Breed) (Toy Group 2nd)
RDCC:       Cliffview Second Time Round
BCC:         Singlewell Trinny
RBCC:        Cisfran Dream Ticket
BP:           Yingu Domingo
London and Provincial Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mr. P. Jolley

DCC:         Yakee A Sight for Success
RDCC:       Pekehuis Santora of Livanda
BCC:         Ch. Akarana Aspirations
RBCC:        StSanja Wow at Weesann
BP:           Pekehuis Santora of Livanda
Crufts (full class results here)

Judge: Mrs. M. Fearn (Fearnvale)

DCC:         Ch. Pekehuis Sensation (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Jiltor Bold Spirit
BCC:         Ch. Akarana Aspirations
RBCC:        Sushima The Temptress
BP:           Pekehuis Santora of Livanda
UK Toydog

Judge: Miss J. Shipley (Kettlmere)

DCC:         Ch. Yakee And Don't Forget It (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Bel. Ger. Lux. Ch Palacegarden Finnegan At Delwin
BCC:         Ch. Glendair Bright Sparkle for Shiera (subject to KC approval)
RBCC:        Sushima The Temptress
BP:           Swankipause Spinnin' Around at StSanja
Birmingham Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mr. P. Jermey

DCC:         Ch. Yakee A Sight for Sore Eyes (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Pekehuis Santora of Livanda
BCC:         Ch. Livanda Bizzie Lizzie
RBCC:        Yakee Certifiably
BP:           Palacegarden Tallulah
Bristol, Bath & West Pekingese Club 

Judge: Miss A. Whitehead (Weesann)

DCC:         Mahjon Raphael (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Brentoy Red Adair
BCC:         Ch. Bramblefields It Takes Two at StSanja (subject to KC approval)
RBCC:        Ch. Yakee of Noble Birth
BP:           Yakee A Shared Moment
Ventura Pekingese Club

Judge: Mr. T. Nethercott (Sunsalve)

DCC:         Pekehuis Simply By Design (TAF) (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Palacegarden Donovan
BCC:         Singlewell Trinny at Dragden
RBCC:        Shihgo Queen of Gossip
BP:           Pekehuis Simply By Design (TAF)
The National Dog Show, Birmingham

Judge: Mr. E. Hulme

DCC:         Bel. Ger. Lux. Ch. Palacegarden Finnegan At Delwin
RDCC:       Cliffview Second Time Round
BCC:         Brentoy Evita
RBCC:        Livanda Matilda
BP:           Livanda Matilda
Scottish Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs. E. Maycock (Dratsum)

DCC:         Ch. Yakee And Don't Forget It
RDCC:       Pekehuis Santora of Livanda
BCC:         Sushima The Temptress
RBCC:        Livanda Matilda
BP:           Livanda Matilda
Bath

Judge: Mr. E. Hurdle (Sunsalve)

DCC: Yakee A Sight for Sore Eyes
RDCC:       Pekehuis Simply By Design (TAF)
BCC:         Sushima The Temptress
RBCC:        Singlewell Trinny at Dragden
BP:           Pekehuis Simply By Design (TAF)
Blackpool

Judge: Mr. H. Ogden

DCC:         Ch. Brentoy Red Adair (Best of Breed)
RDCC:      

Bel. Ger. Lux. Ch. Palacegarden Finnegan At Delwin

BCC:         Ch. Yakee of Noble Birth
RBCC:        Vinduguard My Valentine
BP:           Yakee A Shared Moment
North of Scotland

Judge: Mrs. A. Livesey (Livanda)

DCC:         Palacegarden Donovan
RDCC:       Pekehuis Simply by Design
BCC:         Yakee of Noble Birth (Best of Breed)
RBCC:        Pekehuis Samantha
BP:          
Pascan Play It Hot
Windsor

Judge: Miss J. Lee (Cliffview)

DCC:         Bel. Ger. Lux. Ch. Palacegarden Finnegan At Delwin (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Pekehuis Simply By Design
BCC:         Ch. Sushima The Temptress (subject to KC approval)
RBCC:        Singlewell Trinny At Dragden
BP:           Cisfran Succession
North of England Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mr. M. Clarke (Incana) 

DCC:         Yingu Domingo (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Jidoran Rodrigues
BCC:         Pekehuis Samantha
RBCC:        Ch. Yakee of Noble Birth
BP:           Jidoran Rodrigues

Forth & Tay Pekingese Club

Judge: Miss W. Mee (Pekehuis)

DCC:         Ch. Yakee And Don't Forget It (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Cliffview Second Time Round
BCC:         Ch. Sushima The Temptress
RBCC:        Vinduguard My Valentine
BP:           Livanda Matilda
East of England

Judge: Mrs. D. Lee (Frampton)

DCC:         Int. Ch. Dan. Norw. Swed. Fin. Eng. Mahjon Elio by Delwin (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Yakee Turning Point at Pendenrah
BCC:         Ch. Singlewell Trinny at Dragden (subject to K.C. approval)
RBCC:        StSanja Wow at Weesann
BP:           Livanda Matilda
Red Rose Pekingese Club

Judge: Mr. M. Debenham (Yingu)

DCC:         Jidoran Il Divo (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Incana Just George
BCC:         Vinduguard My Valentine
RBCC:        Livanda Matilda
BP:           Incana Just George
Bournemouth

Judge: Miss S. Maycock (Dratsum)

DCC:         Ch. Yakee And Don't Forget It (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Pekehuis Simply By Design
BCC:         Livanda Matilda
RBCC:        Pekehuis Samantha
BP:           Livanda Matilda
Welsh Kennel Club

Judge:  Mr. R. Stott (Ghyllmoire)

DCC:        

Int. Ch. Dan. Norw. Swed. Fin. Eng. Mahjon Elio by Delwin

(Best of Breed, Toy Group 4)

RDCC:       Livanda Bon Jovi
BCC:         Ch. Singlewell Trinny at Dragden
RBCC:        Brentoy Evita
BP:           Livanda Matilda
Scottish Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs. J. Heap (Shiera)

(change of Judge)

DCC:         Pekehuis Simply By Design (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Yakee You Do Something For Me (NAF)
BCC:         Vinduguard My Valentine
RBCC:        Pekehuis Samantha
BP:           Yakee You Do Something For Me (NAF)
South Wales Pekingese Association

Judge: Frau Hess (Dogs)

Mr. M. Mays (Bitches)

DCC:         Ch. Brentoy Red Adair (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Palacegarden Donovan
BCC:         Brentoy Wild Child
RBCC:        Ch. Yakee of Noble Birth
BP:           Sushima Dressed in Black
Darlington

Judge:  Miss M. Mallows (Binglui)

DCC:         Ch. Palacegarden Donovan (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Sushima Dressed in Black
BCC:         Ch. Vinduguard My Valentine
RBCC:        Pekehuis Samantha
BP:           Sushima Dressed in Black

British Pekingese Club

Judge: Mrs J. Mitchell (Micklee)

DCC:         Cliffview Second Time Round
RDCC:       Dratsum Luther Binglui JW
BCC:         Trimbar Silent Witness (Best in Show)
RBCC:        Toyglen My Parade
BP:           Cisfran Simply Magic
Midland Counties 

Judge: Mr. B. Mitchell

DCC:         Dratsum Luther Binglui JW (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Yakee You Do Something For Me
BCC:         Ch. Singlewell Trinny at Dragden
RBCC:        Cisfran Sophistication
BP:           Yakee You Do Something For Me
Pekingese Reform Association

Judge: Mrs B. Moen (Hotpoint) 

DCC:         Ch. Brentoy Red Adair
RDCC:       Tangchao Thunder of Cloverleigh
BCC:         Ch. Singlewell Trinny at Dragden (Best in Show)
RBCC:        Brentoy Wild Child
BP:           Palacegarden Fergus of Findhorn
LKA 

Judge: Mr. D. Lee (Frampton) 

DCC:         Sushima Dressed in Black (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Mahjon Raphael
BCC:         Livanda Lady Lola
RBCC:        Clashda's Spirit Dancer
BP:           Incana Just George