All Breed and Breed Club Championship Show Results

2008

Manchester Dog Show Society 

Judge: Mrs. Marjorie MacDonald (Guzmac) 

DCC:         StSanja The Man That Got Away (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Jidoran Rodriguez
BCC:         Swankipause Spinnin' Around With StSanja
RBCC:        Brentoy Wild Child
BP:           Yingu Angelo
The Pekingese Club

Judge: Mrs. Ann Offiler (StSanja)

DCC:         Champion Livanda Santana (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Livanda Bon Jovi
BCC:         Palalcegarden Alissa Livanda
RBCC:        Brentoy Wild Child
BP:           Greyport Magee
Crufts (full class results here)

Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Penman (Dragden)

DCC:         Ch. & International Champion Mahjon Elio by Delwin (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Ch. Delwin's Paddy O'Reilly
BCC:         Brentoy Wild Child
RBCC:        French & Luxembourg Champion Singlewell Katie Kan
BP:           Palacegarden Fergus of Findhorn
UK Toydog

Judge: Mrs. Margaret Hughes (Sachiko) 

DCC:         Pekehuis Simply by Design (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Jidoran Rodriguez
BCC:         StSanja Wow at Weesann
RBCC:        Dratsum Blushing Rose
BP:           StSanja I'm Telling You
Bristol, Bath & West Pekingese Club 

Judge: Mrs. Pamela Edmond (Singlwell)

DCC:         Int. Ch. Palacegarden Finnegan at Delwin (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Sushima Dressed in Black
BCC:         Brentoy Wild Card
RBCC:        Nosredna Object of Affection
BP:           StSanja I'm Telling You
Ventura Pekingese Club

Judge: Mr. David Fitzpatrick (Pequest)

DCC:         Palacegarden Baroque
RDCC:       Livanda Giovanni
BCC:         Ch. Singlewell Trinny at Dragden (Best in Show)
RBCC:        Palacegarden Liberty
BP:           Livanda Giovanni
Birmingham Dog Show Society

Judge: Mrs. Rita Morgan (Rimor)

DCC:         Yakee You Do Something For Me (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Lynbank Mr Brightside
BCC:         Yakee Certifyably
RBCC:        Delwin's Irish Blush
BP:           Livanda San Eto
Scottish Kennel Club

Judge: Miss Heather Simper (Wellbarn)

DCC:         Yakee You Do Something For Me (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Pekehuis Santora of Livanda
BCC:         Yakee Certifyably
RBCC:        Ch. Akarana Aspirations
BP:           Lotusgrange Orient Label
Bath Canine Society

Judge: Mrs. Zena Thorn Andrews 

DCC:         Bel Ger Lux Ch Palacegarden Finnegan At Delwin
RDCC:       Shasgav Forever Never
BCC:         Am & Eng Ch Akarana Aspirations (Best of Breed)
RBCC:        Delwin Irresistable
BP:           Shasgav Forever Never
Northern Ireland Pekingese Club

Judge: Mr. Gary Thomas (Jonsville)

DCC:         StSanja I'm Telling You (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Yakee A Shared Mement at Pearlstone
BCC:         Ch. Brentoy Evita
RBCC:        Swankipause Spinning Around at Stsanja
BP:           StSanja I'm Telling You
Blackpool and District Canine Society

Judge: Mr. William Edmond (Singlewell) 

DCC:         Sushima Dressed In Black (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Delwin's Paddy's Double
BCC:         Delwin's Irish Blush
RBCC:        Shiera Lady Eleanor
BP:           Livanda Giovanni
North of Scotland

Judge: Mrs. Helen Forsythe 

DCC:         Ch. Yakee and Don't Forget It (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Yakee You Do Something For Me
BCC:         Yakee Certifiably
RBCC:        Palacegarden Liberty
BP:           Palacegarden Liberty
Windsor Dog Show Society

Judge: Mr. Raymond O'Neill (Trendylook) 

DCC:         Ch. Brentoy Red Adair (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Livanda Giovanni
BCC:         Harmilla Annabel
RBCC:        Livanda Lady Lola
BP:           Livanda Giovanni
North of England

Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Gilhespy (Lorphil) 

DCC:         Ch. Cliffview Second Time Round (Best in Show) (subject to KC confirmation)
RDCC:       Lynbank Mr. Brightside
BCC:         Alambra Divahaven Posh Madam
RBCC:        Toyglenn My Parade is Marinbox
BP:           Livanda San-Eto
East of England

Judge: Mrs. Mary Walford (Pekesview)

DCC:         Delwin's Paddy's Double (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Sushima Dressed in Black
BCC:         Brentoy Wild Child
RBCC:        StSanja Wow at Weesann
BP:           StSanja Gimme Gimme Gimme
Bournemouth Canine Association

Judge:Miss Anne Bradley (Kwanli)

DCC:         Yakee You Do Something For Me (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Delwin's Paddy's Double
BCC:         Yakee Certifiably
RBCC:        StSanja Wow at Weesann
BP:           Sushima Rock 'n' Roll
Welsh Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs. Grace Godwin (Delwin)

DCC:         Ch. Yakee You Do Something For Me (Best of Breed) (subject to KC confirmation)
RDCC:       Singlewell Wannabe Smart
BCC:         Ch. Yakee Certifiably (subject to KC confirmation)
RBCC:        Brentoy Wild Child
BP:           Livanda San Eto
Scottish Kennel Club

Judge:Bryn Cudogan

DCC:         Ch. Yakee You Do Something For Me (Best of Breed, Toy Group 3)
RDCC:       Bramblefields 'Enry Higgins
BCC:         Ch. Yakee Certifiably
RBCC:        Alambra Divahaven Posh Madam
BP:           Yakee Alberto
Darlington

Judge: Mr. J. Richard Haynes

DCC:         Ch. Yakee You Do Something For Me (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Livanda San Eto
BCC:         Delwin's Irish Blush
RBCC:        Ch Yakee Certifiably
BP:           Yakee Noblesse Oblige (2nd, Toy Puppy Group)

Pekin Palace Dog Association

Judge: Dogs: Miss Vandella Williams (Toydom)

Bitches: Mr. Albert Easdon (Yakee)

Referee: Mrs. Anthea Everitt (Kushan)

DCC:         Ch. Mahjon Raphael (Subject to K.C. approval)
RDCC:       Brentoy Titan
BCC:         Ch. Singlewell Trinny (Best in Show)
RBCC:        Alambra Divahaven Posh Madam
BP:           Cisfran Simply Dreaming
Midland Counties

Judge: Mr. T. Nethercott

DCC:         Ch. Sushima Dressed in Black (Subject to K.C. approval) (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Palacegarden Osric
BCC:         StSanja Wow at Weesann
RBCC:        Ch./American Champion Akarana Aspirations
BP:           Palacegarden Osric
Pekingese Reform Association

Judge: Dogs: Mr. Bill Chapman (Yorklee)

Bitches: Mr. Michael Mason (Genderlee)

Referee: Mrs. Elizabeth Smith (Patrela)

DCC:         StSanja The Man That Got Away
RDCC:       Delwin A Lot of Blarney
BCC:         Ch. Singlewell Trinny at Dragden (Best in Show)
RBCC:        StSanja Wow at Weesann
BP:           StSanja Gimme Gimme Gimme
Invicta Pekingese Club

Judge: Miss Gabriele Runge (Germany)

DCC:         Ch. Yakee You Do Something For Me (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Pekehuis Santora Of Livanda
BCC:         Akarana Aspirations
RBCC:        Dratsum Pure HoneyBee
BP:           Palacegarden Osric
Yorkshire and Eastern Counties

Judge: Mr. Mike Mays (Adiva)

DCC:         Incana Just George (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Bramblefields 'Enry Higgins
BCC:         Trimbar Silent Witness
RBCC:        Jidoran Antonia
BP:           Clanese Love Child
Ladies Kennel Association

Judge: Mrs. Anne Wilkins

DCC:         Palacegarden Baroque (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Dratsum Luther Binglui JW Sh.cm
BCC:         Brentoy Wild Cards
RBCC:        Dratsum Blushing Rose
BP:           Renwar Shady Lady