All Breed and Breed Club Championship Show Results

2010

London & Provincial Pekingese Club 

Judge: Brenda Oades (Brentoy)

DCC:        

Goldpeke The Harbour Master (Best in Show)

RDCC:      

Ch Delwins A Lot of Blarney

BCC:         Jidoran Norah
RBCC:        Stsanja Gimmee Gimmee Gimmee
BP:           Yakee Come On Eileen
Crufts

Judge: Winifred Mee (Pekehuis)

DCC:         Palacegarden Osric
RDCC:       Livanda Maluda
BCC:         Klerkshof All Through The Night (Best of Breed)
RBCC:        Yakee Dreams Come True
BP:           Livanda Maluda
UK Toydog

Judge: Brenda Banbury 

DCC:         Ch. Palacegarden Osric (title subject to KC confirmation) (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Yakee Easily Persuaded
BCC:         Ch. Swankipause Spinnin Around With Stsanja (title subject to KC confirmation)
RBCC:        Yakee Come On Eileen
BP:           Yakee Come On Eileen
Bristol, Bath and West  of England Pekingese Association

Judge: Roy Stott (Ghyllmoire)

DCC:         Jidoran Ricardo (Best in Show)
RDCC:       StSanja The Man That Got Away
BCC:         Delwin's Top Totty
RBCC:        StSanja Gimme Gimme Gimme
BP:           Brentoy Red Alert
Ventura Pekingese Club

Judge: Jennifer Sims (Genisim)

DCC:         Ch. Goldpeke The Harbour Master (title subject to KC confirmation) (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Livanda Maluda
BCC:         Palacegarden Lisbel
RBCC:        StSanja Gimme Gimme Gimme
BP:           Brentoy The Joker
Birmingham Dog Show Society

Judge: Peter Taylor

DCC:         Yakee Enough Said (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Klerkshof X Files
BCC:         Jidoran Norah
RBCC:        Ch. Klerkshof All Through The Night
BP:           Pekehuis Conquest
Scottish Kennel Club

Judge: Jane Lee

DCC:         Ch. Palacegarden Osric (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Livanda Capello
BCC:         Livanda Miss Malone
RBCC:        Jidoran Antonia
BP:           Pekehuis Conquest
Bath Canine Society

Judge: Terry Nethercott (Sunsalve) 

DCC:         Livanda Maluda (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Jidoran Ricardo
BCC:         Yakee Come On Eileen
RBCC:        StSanja Gimme Gimme Gimme
BP:           Yakee Come On Eileen
Blackpool and District Canine Society

Judge: Margaret Hughes (Sachiko) 

DCC:         Jidoran Ricardo
RDCC:       Lynbank Little Man Tate
BCC:         Yakee Come On Eileen (Best of Breed)
RBCC:        Stsanja Gimme Gimme Gimme
BP:           Yakee Come On Eileen
Windsor Dog Show Society

Judge: Sarah Maycock (Dratsum) 

DCC:         Ch. Goldpeke The Harbour Master Sh.Cm.
RDCC:       Livanda Maluda
BCC:        

Ch.Yakee Come on Eileen

(title subject to KC confirmation) (Best of Breed) (Toy Group 3rd)

RBCC:        Klerkshof Femme-Fatale at Pekehuis NAF TAF
BP:           Pekehuis Conquest
North of England Pekingese Club

Judge: Joyce Mitchell (Micklee)

DCC:         Ch. Palacegarden Osric
RDCC:       Cisfran Accolade
BCC:         Jidoran Antonia (Best in Show)
RBCC:        Ch. Yakee Come On Eileen
BP:           Pekehuis Conquest
East of England

Judge: J. V. Delucchi

DCC:         Ch. Cisfran Accolade (Best of Breed) (title subject to KC confirmation)
RDCC:       Lynbank Little Man Tate
BCC:         Livanda Miss Malone
RBCC:        Yakee Come On Irene
BP:           Pekehuis Conquest
North of Scotland Pekingese Club Judges: Carol Kneibusch Noe (Dogs)
Joyce Shipley (Kettlemere) (Bitches)
Albert Easdon (Referee)
DCC:        

Livanda Capello (Best in Show)

RDCC:       Palacegarden Osric
BCC:         Ch. Livanda Miss Malone  (title subject to KC confirmation)
RBCC:        Alambra Purple Fancy
BP:           Palacegarden Lisbel
Red Rose

Judge: Barry Offiler (StSanja)

DCC:         Livanda Capello (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Brentoy Red Alert
BCC:         Ch. Jidoran Antonia  (title subject to KC confirmation)
RBCC:        Rickenny's Madeleine
BP:           Rickenny's Madeleine
Bournemouth Canine Association

Judge: Peter Jolley

DCC:         Yakee Enough Said (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Taihang Ostentatious
BCC:         Ch. Yakee Come On Eileen
RBCC:        Ch. Jidoran Antonia
BP:           Jadape Penelope
Welsh Kennel Club

Judge: Des Jenkins

DCC:         Ch. Dreamtimes Odds On For Delwin (Imp.) Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Yakee Enough Said
BCC:         Delwin's Top Totty
RBCC:        Ch. Jidoran Antonia
BP:           Jonsville Only A Rumour
Scottish Kennel Club

                                            Judge: Joy Montrose

DCC:         Yakee Enough Said (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona
BCC:         Ch. Jidoran Antonia
RBCC:        Yakee Come On Irene
BP:           Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona
South Wales Pekingese Association Judges: M. Debenham (Dogs)
E. Smith (Bitches)
Philip Jones (Referee)
DCC:         Ch. Jidoran Ricardo (title subject to KC confirmation)
RDCC:       Ch. Goldpeke The Harbour Master
BCC:         Shasgav McMuffin By Delwin
RBCC:        Charlton Brentoy Wild Card
BP:           Jadape Penelope
Darlington

Judge: Sheila Johnson

DCC:         Livanda Maluda (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Livanda Capello
BCC:         Ch. Jidoran Antonia
RBCC:        Ch. Yakee Come on Eileen
BP:           Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona
Belfast

Judge: Jackie Lesley

DCC:         Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona (Best of Breed)
RDCC:       Yakee Enough Said
BCC:         Yakee I'm A Lady
RBCC:        Yakee Come on Irene
BP:           Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona
British Pekingese Club

Judge: Lindsay Pemberton

DCC:         Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Franshaw The Contendor
BCC:         Ch. Jidoran Norah (title subject to KC confirmation)
RBCC:        Klerks Hof Femme-Fatale At Pekehuis
BP:           Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona
Midland Counties

Judge: Andrea Livesey (Livanda)

DCC:         Ch. Yakee You Do Something For Me (Best of Breed, Toy Group 1)
RDCC:       Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona
BCC:         Klerkshof Femme Fatale at Pekehuis
RBCC:        Yakee Over The Rainbow
BP:           Yakee Over The Rainbow
Pekingese Reform Association Judges: Mrs. P. Edmond (Dogs)
Gary Thomas (Bitches)
Roy Stott (Referee)
DCC:         Nor. Ch. Dreamtimes Odds On for Delwin (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Ch. Goldpeke The Harbour Master
BCC:         Ch. Jidoran Norah
RBCC:        Ch. Jidoran Antonia
BP:          

Jidoran Tara

Ladies Kennel Association

Judge: Bert Easdon (Yakee)

DCC:         Ch. Livanda Capello (Best of Breed) (title subject to KC confirmation)
RDCC:       Frampton Suspicious Minds
BCC:         Delwin's Top Totty
RBCC:        Palacegarden Lisabel
BP:           Jidoran Vuvuzela
Yorkshire & Eastern Counties

Judge: Janet Heap

DCC:         Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona (Best in Show)
RDCC:       Yingu Gino
BCC:         Klerkshof Femme Fatale at Pekehuis
RBCC:        Ch. Jidoran Norah
BP:           Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona

DCC:          
RDCC:        
BCC:          
RBCC:         
BP: